Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 6 Oct 18 Bicton Attadale
79 D Fernandez 29*  ST Kelsey 6/23
def by East Fremantle
9/169(cc) B Miller 36 B Mustard 28 C Siave 20  AJ Wright 2/12 K Murphy 2/27 T Richardson 2/27
Fremantle Park South 
2 13 Oct 18 SJ Blues
5/140(cc) J Armstrong 81*  AJ Wright 4/15
def Bicton Attadale
7/131 JJ Dib 43 D Fernandez 32 R Soni 27  IR Wood 2/15 D Leipold 2/26 H Bradshaw 2/32
Briggs Park  
3 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Leeming Spartan
7/313 TA Gill 92 BR Harris 54* MA Elvidge 47 KP McKrill 33 PA Kalleske 24 DJ McClure 21  P Singh 4/36
def Bicton Attadale
148 D Fernandez 46 JJ Dib 35  KP McKrill 6/47 CC Forsyth 2/25
John Connell Reserve 
4 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
East Fremantle
7/185(dec) N Siave 80* C Siave 63  J Sharp 2/43 A Anthony 2/62
def Bicton Attadale
103 D Fernandez 32 K Murphy 21 A Anthony 21  C Graham 3/9 M Carmody 3/30 N Siave 2/19 C Siave 2/20
and 6/168 A Anthony 68* JJ Dib 29 T Richardson 25  C Siave 4/52
Preston Point Oval 
5 17 Nov 18
24 Nov 18
Bicton Attadale
150 A Anthony 46 R Soni 24 R Singh 22*  T Keefe 4/31 D Leipold 2/15 H Bradshaw 2/26
def by SJ Blues
8/286(cc) J Murphy 74 D Fulford 73 J Armstrong 29 T Keefe 26* D Leipold 21  A Anthony 2/42 AJ Wright 2/46
Fremantle Park South 
8 15 Dec 18 Bicton Attadale
98 A Anthony 74*  K Forrest 3/10 L O'Donnell 2/31 H Grigson 2/36
def by Hilton Palmyra
3/165(cc) S Bierwirth 75 A Andrew 60*  
Fremantle Park South 
9 22 Dec 18 CBC
5/170 M Baseden 41* MJ Coates 29 A Galbraith 28 R Collier 22* DC Bandy 20  S Knight 2/16 A Anthony 2/28
def Bicton Attadale
114 M Goodin 36 K Murphy 24  C Pietroniro 3/17 DC Bandy 2/13 MJ Coates 2/17
Karoonda Oval (Oval A) 
10 12 Jan 19 Phoenix
5/210(cc) B Savage 62* M Reid 50 JT Johnson 34 JJ Abraham 23  A Anthony 2/31 J Keys 2/36
def Bicton Attadale
133 A Anthony 43 K Murphy 21  C Stewart 3/24 NJ Macek 2/23
Tempest Park  
11 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Bicton Attadale
151 AJ Wright 42 H Egan 32  K McShane 4/46 C Pietroniro 2/23
def by CBC
221 C Pietroniro 67 A Galbraith 30 T Corrick 26 B Bootsma 22 DC Bandy 20 C Langley 20  K Murphy 3/61 J Keys 2/20 T Richardson 2/29
and 3/65 C Langley 33*  A Anthony 2/11
Fremantle Park South 
12 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Hilton Palmyra
182 A Andrew 68 J Vlasich 53  A Anthony 3/30 T Richardson 3/51 J Keys 2/29
def Bicton Attadale
129 D Karatamoglou 32 A Anthony 27 D Fernandez 21  L O'Donnell 3/22 K Forrest 2/19 A Andrew 2/22 P Forrest 2/36
Melville Reserve  
13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Cockburn
89 J Cecchi 26*  A Anthony 6/35 S Knight 2/35
and 2/91 AJ O'Neill 63  
def Bicton Attadale
87 JJ Dib 27*  T De Jesus 5/24 C Scenini 2/7 D Carroll 2/25
and 90 A Anthony 72  D Carroll 5/12 T Evans 4/9
Davilak Reserve  
14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Bicton Attadale
126 D Fernandez 35  C Stewart 4/51 JT Johnson 2/11 A Lacey (JNR) 2/24
and 77 A Anthony 46  NJ Macek 3/14 C Stewart 2/17 A Lacey (JNR) 2/23
def by Phoenix
5/214(dec) B McGilvray 93 JT Johnson 39 C Rourke 37 T Bartley 24*  A Anthony 2/44
and 0/0(dec)  
Fremantle Park South 
7 8 Dec 18 Bicton Attadale
72 N Perry 21  KP McKrill 4/21 JR Foster 3/0
def by Leeming Spartan
6/195 MA Elvidge 45 KP McKrill 39* RG Jones 33 BR Harris 29  K Murphy 2/35 S Knight 2/56
Fremantle Park South 
6 1 Dec 18 Bicton Attadale
148 D Fernandez 56 K Murphy 32  AP Radonich 5/23 T De Jesus 2/32
def by Cockburn
7/186(cc) J Pescud 54 D Carroll 47 AJ O'Neill 28  T Richardson 3/34
Fremantle Park South 
The qualification for this report is 20 runs, 2 wickets.

Club Sponsors